THE RECYCLING COMPANY GB LTD.

Dissolved on 19 Aug 2014

Address

THE RECYCLING COMPANY GB LTD.
25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY
(658 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03228063
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1996
Dissolution Date:
19 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£129,190.00 on 20 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2012
Filed on:
20 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Maddock
27 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
27 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Salvage
27 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN RICHARD SALVAGE
- OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2013
JOHN RICHARD SALVAGE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2013
JOHN RICHARD SALVAGE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2013
JOHN RICHARD SALVAGE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

GREENWOOD SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2009
GREENWOOD PLANT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

GROVE QUARRY
SOUTH CORNELLY PYLE
BRIDGEND
CF33 4RB
Changed 30 May 2013

VICTORIA HOUSE
250 COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF5 1GZ
Changed 2 Nov 2005

BANK HOUSE ST JAMES STREET
NARBERTH
DYFED SA67 7BX
Changed 27 Aug 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
13 £4,433.80

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.therecyclingcompanygb.co.uk
www.therecyclingcompanygb.com
www.therecyclingcompanygb.net
www.therecyclingcompanygb.org.uk
www.therecyclingcompanygb.and
www.therecyclingcompanygb.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 23 Sep 2009 9
31 Jul 2007 8 Feb 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years