THE RED HORSE SPEAKS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

THE RED HORSE SPEAKS LIMITED
THE DAIRY HOUSE
MONEYROW GREEN
HOLYPORT
MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE
SL6 2ND
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02506733
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1990
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
1 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Duff
11 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Elizabeth Duff
before 30 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GENTLE LEADERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2011
MIDPARK CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theredhorsespeaks.and
www.theredhorsespeaks.management
www.theredhorsespeaks.net
www.theredhorsespeaks.org.uk
www.theredhorsespeaks.consulting
www.theredhorsespeaks.active
www.theredhorsespeaks.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 28 Aug 2014 3
31 May 2013 20 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 13 Nov 2012 6
31 May 2011 7 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 24 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years