THE RESTAURANT GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
1 George Square Glasgow G2 1AL

Company number
SC030343
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 October 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2020

Next statement due by 6 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELHAVEN BREWERY GROUP P L C30 January 1987
BELHAVEN PLC3 August 1989
CITY CENTRE RESTAURANTS PLC14 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-27

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE RESTAURANT GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company