THE RESTAURANT GROUP (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
5-7 MARSHALSEA ROAD BOROUGH LONDON SE1 1EP

Company number
00894426
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 December 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2020

Next statement due by 6 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITY CENTRE RESTAURANTS (UK) LIMITED10 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/07/2017 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 008944260004

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 NOTICE OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT TAKING EFFECT

View Document

23/06/2023 June 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANGELO GABRILATSOU

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE RESTAURANT GROUP (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company