RL 2014 LIMITED

Address

RL 2014 LIMITED
2 A C COURT
HIGH STREET
THAMES DITTON
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
KT7 0SR
(257 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03030627
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Curtis
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rjp Secretaries Ltd
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Tie Rack Retail Group Ltd
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAVENDISH 101 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

THE ROLLING LUGGAGE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

GREAT WEST HOUSE GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 9DF
Changed 20 Mar 2015

C/O C/O TIE RACK
VANTAGE WEST GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 9AG
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Dec 2013

C/O TIE RACK
CAPITAL INTERCHANGE WAY
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 0EX
Changed 28 May 2012

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 13 Mar 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rollingluggage.co.uk
www.rltwenty14.co.uk
www.rltwozeroonefour.co.uk
www.rl2014.co.uk
www.rltwozeroonefour.com
www.rltwenty14.com
www.rl2014.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 29 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2013 29 Apr 2014 15
31 Jan 2012 17 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 16 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 26 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last six months