THE ROMSEY AGRICULTURAL AND HORSE SHOW SOCIETY LIMITED

Address

THE ROMSEY AGRICULTURAL AND HORSE SHOW SOCIETY LIMITED
4 THE OLD CARTHOUSES
BROADLANDS PARK
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SO51 9LQ
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02370986
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1989 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
5 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 249 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Anderson
7 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Anthony Attlee
before 11 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Dorothy Baverstock
21 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Matthew Brake
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Butler
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Maryanne Carder
1 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Cardy
27 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Chalcraft
before 15 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Peter Cliffe-roberts
27 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Coombs
20 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Robin Corbin
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Janet Corbin
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Donald
20 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Lynda Ebdon
25 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Penelope Grabham
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ruth Harper Adams
25 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Malcolm Hartas
before 11 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
John Jenkins
before 15 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Jeanette Kell
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anne Kelly
28 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Robin Lalonde
before 11 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Janet Lefley
29 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Judith Long
before 11 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Valerie Ludwell
before 11 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Peter Mcvean
21 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Stewart Minsky
15 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Richard Monk
before 11 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Michael Nokes
before 15 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
William North
before 15 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Anthony Passfield
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Paton
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Susanne Phelan
25 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mary Rawson Smith
25 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Brian Rowe
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sean Rowlandson
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROMSEY AGRICULTURAL & HORSE SHOW SOCIETY
Changed 16 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

2A MARKET PLACE
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SO51 8NB
Changed 1 Jul 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theromseyagriculturalandhorseshowsociety.co.uk
www.traahss.co.uk
www.theromseyagriculturalnhorseshowsociety.co.uk
www.theromseyagriculturalnhorseshowsociety.com
www.theromseyagriculturalandhorseshowsociety.com
www.traahss.com
www.theromseyagriculturalnhorseshowsociety.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 5 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2012 4 Feb 2013 4
31 Oct 2011 13 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 13 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 21 Apr 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
249 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code