THE ROOF TRUSS COMPANY (NORTHERN) LTD

Address

THE ROOF TRUSS COMPANY (NORTHERN) LTD
2 RAINHILL CLOSE
STEPHENSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE37 3HU
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02611314
Incorporation Date:
16 May 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300.00 on 11 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Gray
27 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Lisa Short
25 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2011
NORTHERN BEAR PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2011
NORTHERN BEAR PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2011
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2011
YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK
MORTGAGE OF POLICY BY POLICYHOLDER TO SECURE OWN ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2007
YORKSHIRE BANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

T.R.W. TIMBER ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 WALTON ROAD
PATTINSON NORTH INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE WASHINGTON DISTRICT 15
TYNE AND WEAR NE38 8QE
Changed 2 Feb 2000

1+2 THE PARADE
HENDON
SUNDERLAND TYNE & WEAR
SR2 8NT
Changed 14 Jun 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 18 Jun 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 16 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 12 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 10 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 22 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years