THE ROSE BACKEREI LIMITED

Address

THE ROSE BACKEREI LIMITED
12 STUART CLOSE
HEXTABLE
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 7LY
Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07078103
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kieren Rose
17 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE ACTIVE SPACE COMMUNITY LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS
WD6 3EW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.therosebackerei.com
www.therosebackerei.services
www.therosebackerei.org.uk
www.therosebackerei.events
www.therosebackerei.org
www.therosebackerei.catering
www.therosebackerei.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 4 Oct 2016 11
30 Nov 2014 11 Feb 2015 3
30 Nov 2013 7 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0
30 Nov 2012 27 Sep 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years