THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number SC083026



Last updated 5 March 2019
Registered office address
36 ST. ANDREW SQUARE EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH2 2YB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2019

Next statement due by 17 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64191 - Banks

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADAM & COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY29 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/02/192 February 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC0830260008View PDF
14/01/1914 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED KATIE MURRAYView PDF
09/01/199 January 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 31/12/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company