THE ROYAL BRITISH LEGION FAMILY AND SUPPORT LOTTERY LIMITED

Address

THE ROYAL BRITISH LEGION FAMILY AND SUPPORT LOTTERY LIMITED
199 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1AA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07758114
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£6.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Byrne
10 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Luke Joannou
10 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Lewis
25 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gary Ryan
18 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROYAL BRITISH LEGION PRIZES LTD
Changed 26 Jan 2017
TRAVEL AND LEARN LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2015

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 24 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 16 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 23 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 23 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 30 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years