THE RUGBY PARTNERSHIP LTD

Address

THE RUGBY PARTNERSHIP LTD
1/3 SANDGATE
BERWICK UPON TWEED
NORTHUMBERLAND
TD15 1EW
(301 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08179258
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
18 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Hood
21 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Gordon Hood
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDINBURGH 7S FESTIVAL LTD
Changed 14 May 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.therugbypartnership.sports
www.therugbypartnership.and
www.therugbypartnership.org.uk
www.therugbypartnership.net
www.therugbypartnership.sport
www.therugbypartnership.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 18 Nov 2016 3
31 Aug 2015 20 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 6 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 16 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years