THE SALVATORI GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED



Last updated 10 June 2020
Legal registered address
4 COVERT ROAD AYLESHAM INDUSTRIAL ESATE AYLESHAM KENT ENGLAND CT3 3EQ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2012
Current assets
£183.81k
Current creditors
£334.56k
Shareholders funds
£394.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02806417
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
2 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDWICH & DISTRICT GROWERS LIMITED28 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2021 April 2020CURREXT FROM 30/12/2019 TO 29/06/2020

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/12/2018

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR REMIGIUSZ PAWEL MARTYSZ

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK TAYLOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company