V-PURE LIMITED

Address

V-PURE LIMITED
TRINDER HOUSE FREE STREET
BISHOPS WALTHAM
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 1EE
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06722801
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Jones
14 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Melissa Revoy-jones
14 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE SCHOOL OF EQUALOMICS LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

26 GREATER HORSESHOE WAY
KNOWLE
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO17 5LF
UK
Changed 6 Apr 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vpure.co.uk
www.vpure.org.uk
www.vpure.house
www.vpure.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 3 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 8 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 1 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 3 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 4 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years