THE SHILLING GROUP TRADE LTD



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
54-55 GEORGE IV BRIDGE EDINBURGH EH1 1EJ

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2015
Cash in bank
£100
Current assets
£100
Shareholders funds
£100
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC415884
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 February 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2016

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2015

Next statement due by 29 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOTHIAN INNS LTD12 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/1528 February 2015Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2015

View Accounts

02/02/152 February 2015Annual return made up to 1 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/02/1428 February 2014Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2014

View Accounts

05/02/145 February 2014Annual return made up to 1 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/02/1328 February 2013Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2013

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company