THE SOCIETY OF HEADS

Address

THE SOCIETY OF HEADS
12 THE POINT
ROCKINGHAM ROAD
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 7QU
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03166031
Incorporation Date:
29 Feb 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Aug
For period ending:
28 Aug 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Bell
8 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graham Best
8 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Bodkin
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Sami Cohen
8 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christine Cunniffe
14 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gregg Davies
8 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Damian Ettinger
12 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Fairclough
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dominic Findlay
12 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lynne Horner
11 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roland Martin
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adrian Meadows
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Palmer
11 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Windsor
11 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE SOCIETY OF HEADMASTERS AND HEADMISTRESSES OF INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
Changed 2 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE
ST KATHARINE'S WAY
LONDON
E1W 1AA
Changed 12 Jul 2011

CHICHESTER HOUSE
278/282 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7HA
Changed 2 Nov 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Aug 2014 20 Oct 2014 2
28 Aug 2013 14 Oct 2013 2
28 Aug 2012 17 Oct 2012 2
28 Aug 2011 2 Nov 2011 3
28 Aug 2010 25 Oct 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years