THE SOCIETY OF MUSCULOSKELETAL MEDICINE

Address

THE SOCIETY OF MUSCULOSKELETAL MEDICINE
SOM 4TH FLOOR
151 DALE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 2AH
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01700787
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1983 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £8,740 £77,787
Debtors: £61,055 £42,137
Creditors due within one year: £119,100 £117,333
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£49,305 £2,591
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £364,410 £316,725
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Atkins
3 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Gordon Cameron
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Dwight
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Emily Goodlad
6 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Lesley Hopkins-bain
11 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jill Kerr
8 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Muir
5 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Fiona Ottewell
3 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
6 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Duncan Reid
3 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Chris Shannon
11 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Shaw
3 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE SOCIETY OF ORTHOPAEDIC MEDICINE
Changed 8 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/05/2009 FROM
SOM DALTON HOUSE 60 WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
SW19 2RR
Changed 26 May 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/01/2009 FROM
DALTON HOUSE 60 WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
SW19 2RR
Changed 23 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/2008 FROM
30A WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1G 8GT
Changed 11 Jul 2008

32 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1M 7AE
WIM 7AE
Changed 21 Jan 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 21 Nov 2012 6
31 May 2011 6 Dec 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years