THE SPECIALIST WORKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 ABBEY WOOD ROAD KINGS HILL WEST MALLING KENT ENGLAND ME19 4AB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£10.36m
Current assets
£37.88m
Fixed assets
£10.90m
Current creditors
£28.22m
Shareholders funds
£20.56m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04604217
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2020

Next statement due by 22 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE INSERT HOUSE LIMITED11 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

27/01/2027 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

15/02/1915 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/02/1915 February 2019 14/08/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 19412.22

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE SPECIALIST WORKS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company