THE SPORTS VILLAGE LTD

Address

THE SPORTS VILLAGE LTD
1 PARK ROAD
HAMPTON WICK
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 4AS
(626 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 8254 2150
Phone: 020 8254 2118
Phone: 020 8641 6611
Web:
Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02575068
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £304 £2,441 £2,659
Debtors: £258,207 £295,852 £273,387
Creditors due within one year: £831,617 £820,877 £891,560
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£569,106 -£511,837 -£607,843
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,851,757 £1,811,352 £1,409,553
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,418,096 -£2,288,150
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

21 May 2018

THE SPORTS VILLAGE LIMITED (Company Number 02575068) Registered office: The registered office of the Company has been changed to 257b Croydon Road Beckenham Kent BR3 3PS Principal trading address: Rose Hill Park Rose Hill Sutton Surrey SM1 3HH At a General Meeting of the Members of the above-named Company, duly convened, and held on 8 May 2018, the following Resolutions were duly passed, as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution. That the Company be wound up voluntarily. That Tommaso Waqar Ahmad and Paul Bailey of Bailey Ahmad Limited, 257b Croydon Road, Beckenham, Kent BR3 3PS be and are hereby appointed Joint Liquidators for the purpose of such winding up. Office Holder Details: Tommaso Waqar Ahmad and Paul Bailey (IP numbers 9475 and 9428) of Bailey Ahmad Business Recovery, 257b Croydon Road, Beckenham, Kent BR3 3PS. Date of Appointment: 8 May 2018. Further information about this case is available from Lucy Franks at the offices of Bailey Ahmad Limited on 0208 662 6070. Steven Matthews , Director

21 May 2018

Company Number: 02575068 Name of Company: THE SPORTS VILLAGE LIMITED Nature of Business: Sports facilities Type of Liquidation: Creditors' Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: The registered office of the Company has been changed to 257b Croydon Road Beckenham Kent BR3 3PS Principal trading address: Rose Hill Park Rose Hill Sutton Surrey SM1 3HH Liquidator's name and address: Tommaso Waqar Ahmad and Paul Bailey of Bailey Ahmad Business Recovery, 257b Croydon Road, Beckenham, Kent BR3 3PS Office Holder Numbers: 9475 and 9428. Date of Appointment: 8 May 2018 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Further information about this case is available from Lucy Franks at the offices of Bailey Ahmad Limited on 0208 662 6070.

Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Matthews
11 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jessica Weeks
9 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2016

Previous Company Names

SUTTON JUNIOR TENNIS CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O RUSSELL SMITH & CO
71 EPSOM ROAD
EWELL
SURREY KT17 1LW
Changed 24 Jul 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Sutton
1 £797.50

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 27 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 22 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 10 Jun 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years