THE STAGGER INN (STAINTON) LTD

Dissolved on 30 Sep 2008

Address

THE STAGGER INN (STAINTON) LTD
MAZARS HOUSE
GELDERD ROAD
GILDERSTONE
LEEDS
LS27 7JN
(336 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03756550
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
30 Sep 2008
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2005
Filed on:
5 Sep 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2006
Filed on:
20 Apr 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Wormall
4 May 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Wormall
4 May 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
4 May 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

PAULO GIANNI (SLYNE) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2005
INSTANT ISSUE LIMITED
Changed 12 May 1999

Previous Addresses

THE STAGGER INN
LONG LANE, STAINTON WITH
ADGARLEY, BARROW IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA LA13 0NN
Changed 4 Jan 2007

BIRBECK HOUSE
DUKE STREET
PENRITH
CUMBRIA CA11 7NA
Changed 6 Jan 2005

48 STRAMONGATE
KENDAL
CUMBRIA LA9 4BD
Changed 24 Feb 2004

C/O K D POPAT & CO, KASHI NIVAS
65 ASHLEY PARK AVENUE
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY KT12 1EU
Changed 5 Jun 2001

21A STRAMONGATE
KENDAL
CUMBRIA LA9 4BH
Changed 15 Mar 2000

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 2DX
Changed 6 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thestaggerinn.org
www.thestaggerinn.restaurant
www.thestaggerinn.food
www.thestaggerinn.services
www.thestaggerinn.org.uk
www.thestaggerinn.net
www.thestaggerinn.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2005 5 Sep 2006 11
31 Oct 2004 7 Sep 2005 11
31 Oct 2003 2 Sep 2004 11
31 Oct 2002 5 Sep 2003 11
31 Oct 2001 3 Sep 2002 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years