THE SUMMER BERRY COMPANY UK



Legal registered address
Leythorne Nurseries Vinnetrow Road Runcton Chichester England PO20 1QB

Latest financial results as at 25 October 2020
Cash in bank
£37.41k
Current assets
£13.66m
Fixed assets
£20.64m
Current creditors
£19.39m
Shareholders funds
£7.30m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02087609
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2021

Next statement due by 17 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1290 - Growing of other perennial crops

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HERONCOVE LIMITED2 February 1987
LEYTHORNE NURSERIES LIMITED7 July 1988
DONALDSONS FLOWERS LIMITED20 October 2010
DONALDSONS (HORTICULTURE) LIMITED31 March 2015
DONALDSONS (HORTICULTURE)21 December 2015
HALL HUNTER PARTNERSHIP (GLASS)24 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-25

View Document

25/10/2025 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 25 Oct 2020

View Accounts

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 ALTER ARTICLES 21/11/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE SUMMER BERRY COMPANY UK
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company