THE SUPERIOR HEALTHCARE GROUP LTD

Address

THE SUPERIOR HEALTHCARE GROUP LTD
136 CROMWELL ROAD
WHITSTABLE
KENT
CT5 1NQ
Phone: 01227 771 122
Phone: 01622 230 800
Phone: 01303 221 666
Phone: 01322 586 000
Fax: 01227 771 212
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05794330
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,209.00 on 28 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Lambert
25 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sarah Richards
25 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stewart Thorp
3 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Charles Thorp
2 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

SUPERIOR CARE LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2017
SUPERIOR CARE (KENT) LTD
Changed 20 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

37 JOSEPH WILSON INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE MILLSTROOD ROAD
WHITSTABLE
KENT
CT5 3PS
Changed 31 Jan 2009

66-70 OXFORD STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 3DL
Changed 28 Dec 2007

37 JOSEPH WILSON IND ESTATE
MILLSTROOD ROAD
WHITSTABLE
CT5 3PS
Changed 2 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 21 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 16 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 18 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 12 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years