THE SUPERIOR REAL ESTATE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03316738



Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS10 1LL
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2005

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2007

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 March 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVERSEAS HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED25 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/02/1420 February 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/01/2014View PDF
22/08/1322 August 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/07/2013View PDF
19/06/1319 June 2013NOTICE OF VACATION OF OFFICE BY ADMINISTRATORView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company