THE SURGICAL FOUNDATION

Address

THE SURGICAL FOUNDATION
C/O ROYAL COLLEGE OF SURGEONS
35/43 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PE
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03476019
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 321 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bailey
16 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Moorhead
3 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ashkan Sepehr
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ASSOCIATION OF SURGEONS OF GREAT BRITAIN AND IRELAND FOUNDATION
Changed 23 Jun 2011
ASSOCIATION OF SURGEONS OF GREAT BRITAIN AND IRELAND
Changed 3 Nov 2008

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 29 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 22 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 15 Mar 2011 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
321 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years