THE SURREY CARDIOVASCULAR CLINIC LTD

Address

THE SURREY CARDIOVASCULAR CLINIC LTD
5 HUXLEY ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 7RE
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05488094
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,960.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £17,761 £16,575
Debtors: £143,200 £108,780
Creditors due within one year: £114,961 £84,642
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £46,000 £40,713
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £52,523 £68,190
Total Assets less Liabilities: £43,308 £27,825
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,308 £27,825
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Clarkson
23 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Diana Hill
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Leatham
22 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2013
UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2013
UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2009
UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2007
UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

SURREY CARDIOVASCULAR CHAMBERS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

HEMSWORTH HOUSE
CHURT ROAD
HINDHEAD
SURREY GU26 6PS
Changed 12 Jan 2007

9 PERSEVERANCE WORKS
KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8DD
Changed 2 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 28 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 26 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 21 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 27 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 15 Nov 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years