THE SWAN TARPORLEY LTD

Address

THE SWAN TARPORLEY LTD
50 HIGH STREET
TARPORLEY
CHESHIRE
CW6 0AG
Phone: 01829 733 838
Web:
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06761231
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £55,809 £51,796 £55,964
Debtors: £138,988 £128,318 £217,555
Creditors due within one year: £167,963 £166,329 £375,724
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £67,291 £50,503 -£81,555
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £29,153 £37,300 £42,196
Total Assets less Liabilities: £140,018 £67,566 £1,824
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £140,018 £67,566 £1,824
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Barlow
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Graeme Burns
13 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Minchin
13 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

KALTON & BARLOW LTD
Changed 27 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

1 PEPPER STREET
ROADSIDE COURT ALDERLEY ROAD
CHELFORD
CHESHIRE
SK11 9AP
Changed 2 Oct 2014

C/O THE SWAN
50 HIGH STREET
TARPORLEY
CHESHIRE
CW6 0AG
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2013

KING GEORGE MOSS LANE
HALE
ALTRINCHAM
WA15 8BA
Changed 7 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 9 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years