THE TASTING BARN LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 8 HOLME GRANGE CRAFT VILLAGE HEATHLANDS ROAD WOKINGHAM ENGLAND RG40 3AW

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£17.87k
Current assets
£19.45k
Current creditors
£10.00k
Shareholders funds
£5.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09294977
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 November 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2020

Next statement due by 8 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BINFIELD FINE WINE AGENCIES LIMITED22 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

24/11/2024 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/11/2024 November 2020 CESSATION OF HELENE ROSE HAGGITT AS A PSC

View Document

16/11/2016 November 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY PARKINSON

View Document

16/11/2016 November 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HELENE HAGGITT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE TASTING BARN LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company