THE TECHNOLOGY PARTNERSHIP PLC

Address

THE TECHNOLOGY PARTNERSHIP PLC
MELBOURN SCIENCE PARK
CAMBRIDGE ROAD MELBOURN
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 6EE
Phone: 01763 262 626
Fax: 01763 261 582
Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03304950
VAT Number:
GB636 9859 76
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Haddow
7 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Samuel Hyde
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Taylor
18 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2015
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

TTP GROUP PLC
Changed 8 Apr 1997

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
19 £1,388,201.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 28 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 10 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 17 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 12 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years