THE TELEVISION CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

THE TELEVISION CORPORATION LIMITED
TINOPOLIS CENTRE
PARK STREET
LLANELLI
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA15 3YE
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01162501
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1974 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,082,752.20 on 31 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
8 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 267 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sara Bond
20 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeffrey Foulser
9 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Owen Jones
18 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Angharad Mair
18 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
William Rees
18 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jennifer Roberts
14 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2011
SACKVILLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 1989

Previous Company Names

SUNSET & VINE PLC
Changed 4 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

30 SACKVILLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 3DY
Changed 27 Jan 2006

30 SACKVILLE STREET
LONDON, W1X 1DB
Changed 1 Sep 2000

5 GOODWIN'S COURT
ST. MARTIN'S LANE
LONDON
WC2N 4LL
Changed 15 Sep 1989

GILLETT HOUSE
55 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5EA
Changed 19 Sep 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thetelevisioncorporation.co.uk
www.thetelevisioncorporation.com
www.thetelevisioncorporation.community
www.thetelevisioncorporation.org
www.thetelevisioncorporation.video
www.thetelevisioncorporation.productions
www.thetelevisioncorporation.music

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 8 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 27 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 14 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 29 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 17 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
267 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years