THE THEATRE TENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE THEATRE TENT COMPANY LIMITED
THE OLD POST OFFICE
BEATRICE ROAD
LEICESTER
LE3 9FD
Classification:

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06727729
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£3.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Moore
10 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sandra Moore
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Thomas Moore
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NAT. THEATRE TENT LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 5 Sep 2014 11
31 Oct 2012 23 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 25 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 29 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 22 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years