THE THINKING AGENCY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2013)

Address

THE THINKING AGENCY LIMITED
BEGBIES TRAYNOR
GLENDEVON HOUSE
HAWTHORN PARK, COAL ROAD
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS14 1PQ
(425 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2013)
Company Registration No.:
00518143
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1953
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
27 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2009
Filed on:
30 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Driver
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lucy Dunn
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
James Eate
1 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 1995

Previous Company Names

CLARENDON ADVERTISING LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

CARLTON HOUSE
PICKERING STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 2QG
Changed 6 Oct 2009

BURLEY HILL HOUSE
BURLEY RD
LEEDS
LS4 2PX
Changed 11 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thethinkingagency.co.uk
www.thethinking.agency
www.thethinkingagency.net
www.thethinkingagency.org.uk
www.thethinkingagency.market
www.thethinkingagency.agency
www.thethinkingagency.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 27 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 26 Feb 2008 5
30 Sep 2006 15 Feb 2007 5
30 Sep 2005 13 Apr 2006 7
30 Sep 2004 24 Jan 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years