THE TRADITIONAL SHAVING COMPANY LTD

Address

THE TRADITIONAL SHAVING COMPANY LTD
10 PRIMLEY PARK ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS17 7HS
Phone: 0113 440 6411
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06810785
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£20.00 on 20 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £1,287 £1,136 £4,373
Debtors: £8,797 £6,573 £2,567
Creditors due within one year: £66,693 £75,232 £61,678
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,842 -£7,883 -£4,226
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,388 -£4,791 £412
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Briggs
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gemma Briggs
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE CLASSICAL SHAVING COMPANY LTD
Changed 25 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

16 DALE PARK GARDENS
COOKRIDGE
LEEDS
LS16 7PT
UK
Changed 15 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 19 Jun 2017 4
29 Feb 2016 23 Jun 2016 4
28 Feb 2015 29 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 22 Apr 2014 2
28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years