THE TRAVEL COMPANY GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE TRAVEL COMPANY GROUP LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
30 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
LONDON
W2 6LA
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01552351
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,480,000.00 on 11 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2015
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Everitt
23 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Michele Lawley
6 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Michael Walley
before 1 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRESTROCK LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR
EASTBOURNE TERRACE
LONDON
W2 6LA
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Nov 2011

MARBLE ARCH HOUSE
66-68 SEYMOUR STREET
LONDON
W1H 5AF
Changed 7 Mar 2011

214 EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
W2
Changed 11 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thetravelcompanygroup.co.uk
www.thetravelcompanygroup.com
www.thetravelcompanygroup.active
www.thetravelcompanygroup.org.uk
www.thetravelcompany.group
www.thetravelcompanygroup.travelers
www.thetravelcompanygroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 13 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 26 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 24 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years