THE TURNAROUND COMPANY (UK) LTD.



Last updated 27 June 2020
Legal registered address
C/O BRACHER RAWLINS LLP SECOND FLOOR 77 KINGSWAY LONDON WC2B 6SR

Company number
07195204
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 March 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE TURNAROUND COMPANY(UK) LTD.8 November 2010
CLAPPERS LANE CONSULTING LIMITED10 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/2018 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company