THE UK CAR OF THE YEAR AWARDS LTD

Address

THE UK CAR OF THE YEAR AWARDS LTD
MERRIVALE
THE AVENUE
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA
WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5GJ
Classification:

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08429153
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 26 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,000 £3,000 £3,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,000 £3,000 £3,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Challen
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alisdair Suttie
11 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UK AWARDS & EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

10 DOWNSIDE
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA
WEST SUSSEX
BN43 6HG
Changed 25 Jan 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theukcaroftheyearawards.co.uk
www.tucotya.co.uk
www.tucotya.com
www.theukcaroftheyearawards.com
www.theukcaroftheyearawards.org.uk
www.tucotya.org.uk
www.tucotya.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Apr 2015 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years