THE UMBRELLA COMPANY (SHEAF) LIMITED

Company number 03948230



Last updated 3 April 2019
Registered office address
PORTLAND BUSINESS PARK RICHMOND PARK ROAD HANDSWORTH SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S13 8HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2019

Next statement due by 29 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARCSHOW LIMITED2 May 2000
SHEAF LIMITED18 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/03/1918 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
19/03/1819 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£273.13k
Current assets
£4.92m
Current creditors
£1.58m
Shareholders funds
£3.49m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company