THE UNION ADVERTISING AGENCY LIMITED

Address

THE UNION ADVERTISING AGENCY LIMITED
1 RUTLAND COURT
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EY
(331 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC160047
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£39,000.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kyle Hardie
19 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Hart
19 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Lindsay
26 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Ian Mcateer
26 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Mark Reid
26 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 1996

Previous Company Names

GRINMOST (NO.72) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

48 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN, EH2 3LX
Changed 9 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years