THE USURA GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

THE USURA GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED
MARLAND HOUSE
13 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
S70 2LW
(543 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07245254
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 16 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
7 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2012
Filed on:
16 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

THE WEAR GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

SHEPLEY BRIDGE MARINA SHEPLEY BRIDGE
MIRFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF14 9HR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 7 Mar 2013 15
31 Dec 2010 18 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years