THE VANTAGE POINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

THE VANTAGE POINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
FIFTH FLOOR
11 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3V 1LP
(432 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03190002
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £216,345 £43,985 £106,968
Debtors: £32,655 £57,334 £115,406
Creditors due within one year: £138,909 £87,886 £269,980
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £111,268 £15,849 £2,016
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £131,425 £202,397 £243,329
Total Assets less Liabilities: £332,486 £390,240 £423,383
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £332,486 £390,240 £423,383
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Denham
24 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Joanna Denham
24 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2013
KINGSTON & WIMBLEDON YMCA
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

THE VANTAGE POINT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2010
VANTAGE POINT LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

80 COLEMAN STREET
LONDON
EC2R 5BJ
Changed 8 Apr 2015

THE OLD CHURCH QUICK'S ROAD
WIMBLEDON
SW19 1EX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 May 2014

OLYMPIC HOUSE
196 THE BROADWAY
LONDON
SW19 1RY
Changed 25 Nov 2010

JAYBEE HOUSE
155-157A CLAPHAM HIGH STREET
LONDON
SW4 7SY
Changed 9 May 2007

22 SUFFOLK STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4HG
Changed 7 Apr 1997

OVERSEAS HOUSE
19/23 IRONMONGER ROW
LONDON
EC1V 3QY
Changed 8 May 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 3 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 24 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 12 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 9 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 17 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years