THE VERVE LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2016
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 1 SOVEREIGN SQUARE SOVEREIGN STREET LEEDS LS1 4DA

Company number
03509308
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 24 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 27 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 March 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALMARNOCK LIMITED19 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/02/1427 February 2014NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B

View Document

06/02/146 February 2014NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

21/01/1421 January 2014STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

17/12/1317 December 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2013 FROM
C/O JOHNSTON CARMICHAEL LLP
107-111 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2AB
ENGLAND

View Document

05/12/135 December 2013NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company