20 TO 24 THE GUILD LTD

Address

20 TO 24 THE GUILD LTD
4 CROFT COURT
WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKPOOL
FY4 5PR
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08488922
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Flack
24 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
William Rigby
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AMICUS FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2017

Previous Company Names

THE VILLA WINDMILL LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

3 NEPTUNE COURT
WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKPOOL
FY4 5LZ
Changed 8 Aug 2014

2 NEPTUNE COURT
WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 5LZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Nov 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 Sep 2017 9
30 Apr 2016 9 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 6 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 15 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years