THE VILLAGE FISH & CHIPS LIMITED

Address

THE VILLAGE FISH & CHIPS LIMITED
196 PETTS WOOD ROAD
PETTS WOOD
KENT
BR5 1LG
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08470364
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £6,985 £8,270 £4,122
Debtors: £21,105 £10,369 £11,940
Creditors due within one year: £379,538 £283,475 £276,708
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£351,448 -£264,836 -£260,646
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£211,378 -£128,396 -£83,587
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Pybus
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE VILLAGE FISH & CHIP LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

1 DARWIN ROAD
WELLING
KENT
DA16 2EQ
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jun 2013

1 DARWIN ROAD
WWLLING
DA16 2EQ
Changed 16 Apr 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years