THE WAISTCOAT AND CRAVAT COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Oct 2015

Address

THE WAISTCOAT AND CRAVAT COMPANY LIMITED
WILSON FIELD LIMITED
THE MANOR HOUSE 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 9PS
(1,619 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0113 245 8324
Fax: 0113 247 0080
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06868921
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
6 Oct 2015
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 May 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
31 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2013
Filed on:
9 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

5 May 2015

THE WAISTCOAT AND CRAVAT COMPANY LIMITED (Company Number 06868921) Registered office: Wilson Field, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS Principal trading address: 75 Roseville Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS8 5DT Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a final meeting of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Wilson Field Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS on 24 June 2015 at 10.00 am to be followed at 10.15 am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of and for the purpose of laying the account before the meetings and giving an explanation of it. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Wilson Field Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meetings. Date of Appointment: 14 August 2013 Office Holder details: Gemma Louise Roberts, (IP No. 9701) and Fiona Grant, (IP No. 9444) both of Wilson Field Limited,The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS. For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators on 0114 2356780. Alternative Contact: Emma Finch. Gemma Louise Roberts and Fiona Grant, Joint Liquidators 27 April 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antoinette Fineberg
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jonathan Handley
9 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ROBERTS CLOTHING MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

75 ROSEVILLE ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS8 5DT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thewaistcoatandcravatcompany.co.uk
www.thewaistcoatncravatcompany.co.uk
www.thewaistcoatncravatcompany.com
www.thewaistcoatandcravatcompany.com
www.thewaistcoatandcravatcompany.and
www.thewaistcoatncravatcompany.net
www.thewaistcoatandcravatcompany.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 23 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years