THE WATCH GALLERY LIMITED

Address

THE WATCH GALLERY LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
16 DUFOURS PLACE
LONDON
W1F 7SP
Phone: 020 7952 2730
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05209185
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
28 Jan 2017
Filed on:
13 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Coleridge
12 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Hans Schraner
21 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Rebecca Simonds
18 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Guido Zumbuhl
21 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 2 Nov 2011
PROJECT GRANDE (GUERNSEY) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2011
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 8 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

DM LONDON LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2015
DAVID MORRIS STORES LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2007

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR
50 MARSHALL STREET
LONDON
W1F 9BQ
Changed 15 Aug 2011

24-25 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 2RR
Changed 12 Aug 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Jan 2017 13 Jun 2017 5
30 Jan 2016 6 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 17 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 28 May 2014 4
31 Jan 2013 7 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 188 times in the last few years