THE WELLBEING PROJECT (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

THE WELLBEING PROJECT (EUROPE) LIMITED
C/O OPUS ACCOUNTING LTD 2B THE VOTEC CENTRE
HAMBRIDGE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5TN
(257 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 085 6899
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06052302
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £86 £86 £17,454
Debtors: £105,109 £74,571 £8,462
Creditors due within one year: £75,580 £57,073 £19,017
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29,615 £17,584 £6,899
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,699 £18,849 £8,924
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sam Fuller
7 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WELLBEING FOR WORK LTD
Changed 9 Jul 2009
NUTRITION WORKS LTD
Changed 7 May 2008

Previous Addresses

15A KINGFISHER COURT
HAMBRIDGE ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5SJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Oct 2013

15A KINGFISHER COURT HAMBRIDGE ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5SJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jan 2011

THE COURTYARD 2 LONDON ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 1JX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jan 2011

THE BRIARS, HERMITAGE ROAD
COLD ASH
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG18 9JH
Changed 20 Sep 2010

5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK
ALDERMASTON
READING
BERKSHIRE RG7 8NN
Changed 19 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 10 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 12 Feb 2016 7
31 Jan 2014 28 May 2014 4
31 Jan 2013 24 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 5 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years