ELBERRY PROPERTIES 67 LIMITED

Address

ELBERRY PROPERTIES 67 LIMITED
CAWLEY PRIORY
SOUTH PALLANT
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1SY
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08507230
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
25 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £6,571 £9,599 £76,074
Debtors: £8,581 £9,479 £3,191
Creditors due within one year: £653,492 £554,885 £156,176
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,588 -£535,807 -£76,911
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,588 -£14,874 -£5,767
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Mackley
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE WELLINGTON RESTAURANT LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2017

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 25 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 27 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years