THE WELLNESS CENTRE (HARPENDEN) LIMITED

Company number 06941539



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
GEORGE ARTHUR SUITE 6 B, WENTWORTH LODGE GREAT NORTH ROAD WELWYN GARDEN CITY ENGLAND AL8 7SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2019

Next statement due by 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELLNESS ELITE TRAINING LTD13 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
19/07/1919 July 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CHILLI PILATES (HOLDINGS) LTDView PDF
19/07/1919 July 2019CESSATION OF JOHN TOM CROWE AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Fixed assets
£1.94k
Current creditors
£1.84k
Shareholders funds
£99
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company