THE WHISTLE CLEANING CO (CARLISLE) LIMITED

Address

THE WHISTLE CLEANING CO (CARLISLE) LIMITED
BUTLER ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD
SUITE 1 TELFORD HOUSE
WARWICK ROAD
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA1 2BT
(302 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05494476
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2005 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Jun 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
29 Jun 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Albert Dutton
9 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLEAN AS A WHISTLE (CARLISLE) LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2007
BAS (NINETY FIVE) LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1 TELFORD HOUSE
RIVERSIDE WARWICK ROAD
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA1 2BT
Changed 2 Jul 2013

PHOENIX HOUSE
KINGMOOR ROAD
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA CA3 9QJ
Changed 24 Jan 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thewhistlecleaningco.co.uk
www.thewhistlecleaningco.com
www.thewhistlecleaningco.services
www.thewhistlecleaningco.org.uk
www.thewhistlecleaningco.net
www.thewhistlecleaningco.active
www.thewhistlecleaning.co

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 19 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 5 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 29 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 28 May 2009 8
30 Sep 2007 5 Jun 2008 9
30 Sep 2006 19 Jan 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code