THE WIDDOWSON CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

THE WIDDOWSON CORPORATION LIMITED
MILL LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THE MILL LANE
GLENFIELD
LEICESTER
LE3 8DX
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09595952
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2015 (1 Year old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jul 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Demis Ohandjanian
18 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEMLIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

HLD JV LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

WHITACRE ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 6BX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jun 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thewiddowsoncorporation.co.uk
www.thewiddowsoncorporation.com
www.thewiddowsoncorporation.support
www.thewiddowsoncorporation.net
www.thewiddowsoncorporation.and
www.thewiddowsoncorporation.org.uk
www.thewiddowsoncorporation.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
18 Feb 2017

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years