THE WILD GOLD COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 06594254



Last updated 27 July 2018
Registered office address
5 MERE LANE SCARBOROUGH NORTH YORKSHIRE YO11 2YN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2019

Next statement due by 29 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASTERING CHANGE LTD20 October 2011
ZEVO TOYS LIMITED28 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
18/05/1818 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Current assets
£4.58k
Current creditors
£5.82k
Shareholders funds
£1.23k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company