THE WILDWOOD COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED



Legal registered address
149 Northwold Road London England E5 8RL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current creditors
£11.34m
Shareholders funds
£-11.33m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03806231
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2021

Next statement due by 27 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TERMGRID LIMITED26 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-13 with updates

View Document

26/03/2126 March 2021 PREVSHO FROM 30/03/2020 TO 29/03/2020

View Document

19/02/2119 February 2021 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 038062310022

View Document

05/10/205 October 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 038062310017

View Document

28/09/2028 September 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 038062310021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE WILDWOOD COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company